Privacy Policy

At FGH International Agribusiness Consulting, LLC, we take privacy very seriously. We have recently updated our Privacy Policy to make it easier to understand what information we collect, why we collect it, and your rights in this regard. We are making these updates as new data protection regulations (GDPR) come into effect in the European Union, and we’re taking the opportunity to make improvements for FGH’s global network.

We believe you should always know what data we collect from you, how we use it, and our actions to ensure this data is protected.

We would like to take this opportunity to confirm that you consent to your details continuing to be held within our database.

If you choose to, you may opt out of inclusion in our database at any point in time by clicking on the button below or sending an email to privacy@fghagro.com. See our Privacy Policy for details.

FGH International Agribusiness Consulting,  on behalf of its affiliates and/or subsidiaries, having its address in Montecito No. 38, Col. Nápoles, Mexico City, Mexico, C.P. 03810 (hereinafter referred to as “FGH”), provides the Privacy Policy herein.

1.- Personal Information Collected

 

  • We collect information that you voluntarily provide us through our websites, which include without limitation the following:

    • Full name,  e-mail address, phone number, mobile;

    • Employer, position and duties, employer’s address, web page, number of employees of the company where you provide services;

    • Country and city of residence, zip code;

  • If you provide us with your LinkedIn ID, you may also provide, without limitation, your profile photo and your public profile site, information about your number of connections, number of recommendations, curriculum, interests and messaging accounts.

  • If you contact us throughout Facebook, you may also provide, without limitation, your profile photo, your cover photo and your public profile site, information about your friends, past, current and future wall posts, likes, interests and messaging accounts.

 

2.- Use of Personal Information

 

     We use the information you provide us to:

  • To follow up with your inquires, projects and information requests.

  • We will not use your personal information in any other way and specified for its purpose. We do not sell, rent, assign, transfer or otherwise provide personally identifiable information to third parties without your prior consent, except where it is necessary to carry out your instructions and when it is allowed according to certain country legislation.

    • Contact you;

    • Send you relevant information about FGH, our services and events;

    • Sign you up, if requested, in programs and professional development courses;

    • Follow up your comments, suggestions and opinions;

    • Develop marketing strategies.

 

3.- Security 

 

  • Personal information you provide us will be secured in accordance with industry standards and technology. Notwithstanding the above, since the internet is not a 100% secure environment, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you provide. There is no guarantee that information may not be accessed, copied, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical or managerial safeguards.

 

4.- Your Information Choices 

 

  • You, as the owner of your personal information, might:

    • Revoke at any time the consent you have granted us to collect your information, which was necessary to carry out the treatment of your personal information;

    • Request the limitation of the use or disclosure of such information.

  • You might execute the foregoing by sending an email to the following address: privacy@fghagro.com or by sending us letter to the following address: Montecito No. 38, Col. Nápoles, Mexico City, Mexico, C.P. 03810.

 

5.- General Provisions

 

  • FGH holds the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy, and we will publish it through our website: www.fghagro.com

  • By providing your information you agree to the terms and conditions set forth herein, therefore, if you do not wish that FGH collects your personal information, please refrain from providing it.

Last revised, June 2018.

Aviso de Privacidad México

 

FGH International Agribusiness Consulting, filiales y/o subsidiarias, con domicilio en Montecito 38, Col. Napoles, Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico, C.P. 03810 (en adelante “FGH”) pone a su disposición el presente Aviso de Privacidad, a fin de dar cumplimiento a la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (en adelante “Ley”).

 

Los datos personales que nos proporcione voluntariamente a través de nuestros sitio web, tales como:

  • Nombre completo;

  • Dirección de correo electrónico;

  • Teléfono fijo o celular;

  • Empresa donde presta un servicio; cargo y funciones dentro de la empresa,

 

Serán utilizados para contactarlo; hacerle llegar información que solicite e información relevante de FGH, nuestros servicios y eventos; si es el requerimiento, darlo de alta en programas y cursos de actualización profesional; dar seguimiento a sus comentarios, sugerencias u opiniones y/o desarrollar estrategias de marketing. Se podrá hacer uso de sus datos personales para otras finalidades siempre que las mismas sean compatibles con las antes descritas y se consideren análogas.

 

FGH no venderá, cederá o transferirá sus datos personales a terceros ajenos a FGH sin su consentimiento previo. Sin embargo, FGH podrá transferir sus datos personales cuando dicha transferencia esté prevista en la Ley.

FGH ha adoptado las medidas de seguridad, administrativas, técnicas y físicas, necesarias para proteger sus datos personales contra daño, pérdida, alteración, destrucción o el uso, acceso o tratamiento no autorizado. Sin embargo, es claro que ninguna transmisión de datos por Internet es completamente segura y por ende FGH no puede garantizar que el tratamiento de sus datos personales estará libre de todo daño, pérdida, alteración, destrucción o el uso, acceso o tratamiento no autorizado.

 

Usted, como titular de datos personales, podrá ejercitar ante la Persona Responsable de Datos Personales de FGH los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición (derechos ARCO), establecidos en la Ley. Asimismo, podrá revocar, en todo momento, el consentimiento que haya otorgado y que fuese necesario para llevar a cabo el tratamiento de sus datos personales, así como solicitar que se limite el uso o divulgación de los mismos. Lo anterior, enviando su petición en los términos establecidos por la Ley al correo electrónico: privacy@fghagro.com o una carta escrita a  Montecito No. 38, Col. Nápoles, Mexico City, Mexico, C.P. 03810.

 

FGH se reserva el derecho de hacer cambios en el presente Aviso de Privacidad, mismos que le serán comunicados a través de la página web www.fghagro.com.

 

Si no desea que FGH trate sus datos personales, le pedimos que se abstenga de proporcionarlos, ya que el proporcionarlos implica que está de acuerdo en los términos del presente.

 

Le informamos que, ante la negativa de respuesta a las solicitudes de derechos ARCO o inconformidad con la misma, usted puede presentar ante el Instituto Federal de Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos, la correspondiente Solicitud de Protección de Derechos en los plazos y términos fijados por la Ley y su Reglamento.

 

Última revisión Junio 2018.

FGH_Logo_inverted copy.png
  • FGH
  • FGH
  • FGH

Contact Us | Careers | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | © 1991-2019 FGH International Agribusiness Consulting